Question
Aggiornato il
13 feb 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
What is カタカナ used for besides onomatopoeia and foreign words?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Cile)
I heard you use it also when you want to "highlight" something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
Sometimes we use katakana instead of difficult kanji like this;
薔薇(rose)→バラorばら(bara)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
anime charactor's name!
キティちゃん、 ミッフィーちゃん とか
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
Yea, It is hard for most of Japanese to remember difficult kanji like 薔薇(rose)、檸檬(lemon).
Sometimes, we use katakana instead easy kanji when we are in hurry.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?