Question
Aggiornato il
8 dic 2020
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What do you call this item?
It's for putting dishes on it.
A tray ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I am not sure...Is this a baking tray? or maybe just a tray?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Thank you!! ✨
I mean, a tray which waiters use to bring dishes 🙂
- Russo
@Moiself .. by the way, I just realized that I didn't know the baking item word .
So would that be a baking tray, right? 🙂
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@LearningStar maybe I think yes... because baking trays can all look very different but I am almost positive that it is a Baking tray.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@LearningStar For me too!... I am trying to learn Korean...Are you familiar with the language?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Moiself I wish I were familiar with Korean.
I know just 3 languages.
Russian and Armenian are my native languages + English
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Serving tray.
It's a serving tray because you use it to bring or serve food or drinks to people
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?