Question
Aggiornato il
27 nov 2014
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra lecture e class ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In my experience, "lecture" is mostly used for higher education, whereas class is used for any teaching environment. Primary schools, high schools and universities all have classes, but only universities have lectures. It can get a little confusing, so it's best to just remember lectures are more formal and are usually held in universities.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
lecture 一般指大课,比如阶梯教室里几百人一起上课那种。
Class的意思就比较多了,口语里大学生有时会用class代替lecture;class有“届”的意思,05届毕业生就是the class of 2005, 不是the lecture of 2005; class可泛指同一级别的所有学生, the freshman class; 有些国家(比如大陆和台湾)用class指一个系里的“班”,the department of management is divided into 4 classes
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
A lecture is where a teacher talks and you make notes a class is more interactive
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?