Question
Aggiornato il
10 dic 2020
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I’m just saying this has started getting to me. ?
Risposte
10 dic 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I'm just saying" is a polite way of bringing people's attention to something.
"This has started getting to me" means that they are beginning to get annoyed with what's happening.
The sentence means "I want to let you know that this is beginning to annoy me".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?