Question
Aggiornato il
10 dic 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa If cauliflowers are not protected from extreme temperatures, the heads get discolored. ?
which part of it is "the heads"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Usually the "head" of something is the top of something. The head of the cauliflower would be the fluffy white parts.
It means that if the cauliflower has been exposed to too much heat, then the white fluffy part will look burned (or their colors will change).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"the head" of a cauliflower means the white flesh, which is edible.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto