Question
Aggiornato il
11 dic 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Olandese
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra Mooi e Mooie ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
There's no difference in meaning, only in grammatical use.
'Mooie' is used as an adjective before
definite and/or plural nouns
or independently referring to nouns that take the definite article 'de'.
* De mooie vrouw
- The beautiful woman
* Het mooie meisje
- The beautiful girl
* (de) Mooie kleren
- (the) Beautiful clothes
* Ik zoek een trui. Ik zie een mooie!
- I'm looking for a sweater. I see a
beautiful one!
'Mooi' is used before indefinite nouns that take the definite article 'het'
or as an adverb
* Een mooi huis (het huis)
- A beautiful house
* Het schilderij is mooi
- The painting is beautiful
* De vrouw is mooi
- The woman is beautiful
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Olandese
You could try practising this rule, which is general for all adjectives, with the following sentences, like this:
Ik heb een huis - groot
* Ik heb een groot huis
Ik heb een hond - zwart
* Ik heb een zwarte hond
Try:
Ik zie de vrouw - oud
Hij verkoopt het schilderij - duur
Ik koop een fiets - rood
Je zingt een lied - mooi
Dat zijn schoenen - goedkoop
De man heeft armen - lang
De vrouw heeft haar - kort
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)