Question
Aggiornato il
10 set 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Oh my gosh!
You're causing all the chocolate companies throughout the world to fail.
Because you are far more sweeter than any chocolates on the earth. I love you.♡ sembra naturale?
Does it make sense to you?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
It's alright grammatically speaking. But I recommend you to use this for the maximum cheesiness effect.
Oh my gosh. "Did you know that all the chocolate manufacturers are shutting down their business?", "why?", "because you are way sweeter than chocolate"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you! You are the best.
By the way, what does cheesiness effect mean?
Of course, I searched dictionry for cheesiness myself, but the dictionary tells me that this means '따분함' which means 'boring'.
Do you mean 'boring effect'?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
감사합니다! Cheesy is like being corny. It has the meaning of trying too hard. It can have a good or bad connotation. It's quite hard to explain.
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=...
It's not an official word by the way.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you! I think I understood considerably. :)