Question
Aggiornato il
15 dic 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra OPPA e APPA ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
OPPA means old brother (오빠)
APPA means dad (아빠)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
literally, OPPA(오빠) means an older brother.this casual word is only used by a woman to adress a male. man call their older brother "hyeong(형)"
generally, OPPA can be used in 4 different relationships
first, siblings and relatives.
second, close friends
third, a significant other such as a boyfriend and husband.
fourth, k-pop male idol.
If you want to learn about the usage of OPPA, check this video:)
It will be very helpful! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=85jagLzjW3A&...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?