Question
Aggiornato il
16 dic 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
i want to write a letter to an older friend. can you help me put the correct honorifics and the correct grammar for this?
- hey! i was thinking about you again so i decided to write you a letter. you know, i miss you alot. you give me a boost and a day without you is hard. recently, i was thinking about how you don't say i love you to many people because you think that makes it loose its importance and significance. you're right. that made me think alot. for a while, i was confused. it took me some time. but i think saying it to you would not be wrong. because i love you. you saved me. so thank you for that. thank you for everything.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
안녕? 잘지내? 네 생각이 나서 편지를 다시 쓰게 되었어. 너가 많이 보고 싶네. 넌 나에게 힘을 많이 주어서 너가 없는 날은 참 힘들어. 최근에, 너가 사랑해라고 많은 사람들에게 말하지 않은 이유에 대해 생각했어. 왜냐하면 넌 그것의 소중함과 중요성을 잃게 한다고 생각하기 때문이었지. 맞아, 그래서 많은 생각을 했어. 잠시 혼란스러워서 생각할 시간이 좀 걸렸어. 하지만 너에게 말하는 것이 틀리지 않을 것이라고 생각해. 왜냐하면 너를 사랑하기 때문이야. 넌 나를 구해주었어. 고마워. 모든 것에 감사해.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano