Question
Aggiornato il
18 dic 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Go fuck yourself ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's a (very rude) expression of anger.
It could mean "I don't care about what you want to say", or "I dislike you", or a variety of other things.
Literally, it means "go have sexual intercourse with yourself". Some people like to respond to this literal meaning to be cheeky.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
DO NOT SAY THIS. it's horrible and rude.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it's a very rude expression that basically says "f off"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?