Question
Aggiornato il
21 dic 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Do not exist. e Dose not exist. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Do not exist" is used when the noun before the phrase is a Plural Noun. On the other hand, "Does not exist" is used when the noun before the phrase is a Singular Noun.
Example:
1) Ghosts do not exist
2) Love does not exist
P.S. "I" and "you" are considered Plural Nouns. So, they belong to the "Do not exist" category.
Hope it helps and have a good day 🙂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you so much, I was easily able to understand what you told me.
I appreciate your simple explanations!!😃
I appreciate your simple explanations!!😃