Question
Aggiornato il
24 dic 2020
- Arabo Quasi esperto
-
Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Indonesiano
Che cosa significa bocil ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
Bocil stand for bocah cilik
The meaning is small child
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
It stands for "bocah kecil" I think and it means a kid. That term sounds underestimating though. Often used to make fun of or mock a kid.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
It stands for /bo/cah ke/cil/ and it means kid. You can use it to refer to children or someone childish
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
"bocil" = bocah cilik, Bocil is a slang, which is commonly used by young people
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Indonesiano