Question
Aggiornato il
28 nov 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Qual è la differenza tra ¿Mande? e ¿Cómo? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
¿Mande / Mande usted? Means a more formal way to say "What did you said?".
Sometimes is used when someone call you (like a boss) to come to his/her office, the context would be to ask: "What do you need?" but in very polite an formal way.
¿Cómo? Means the same but less formal. It's more used when you do not understand a situation or a word. ¿Cómo dijiste?, ¿Cómo es que pasó?.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?