Question
Aggiornato il
26 dic 2020
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
-
Arabo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Acayip göz korkutucu
?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Actually, "Korkutucu" means frightening but "göz korkutucu" has totally different meaning.
Also "göz korkutucu"'s meaning differs according to the sentence it' s used
For example
Göz korkutucu bir iş
Means you think you cannot do that job
Başta gözüm korktu ama erken bitti
At first, I think that I cannot finish it today but its finished early
O adamın gözünü baştan korkutun sonra durduramazsınız
At the begining, Make him think what happens to him in future if he doesnt stop now otherwise you wont be able to stop him
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo