Question
Aggiornato il
27 dic 2020
- Indonesiano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa xiao ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I guess you want ask “小”? "小" is means small
If you ask about “笑" is means laugh
These two words above are most common in Chinese daily life with the pronunciation "xiao"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
This is Chinese phoneticize. It has a lot of meanings.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
@regina79342578 ohh, Like "xiao Gege" or "xiao (name)"
What does 'xiao' mean there?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
If you use this word"小",such as"小baby", it means small baby.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Sometimes using this word "小" can give someone a feeling of cuteness.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
But I don't know what do you mean "xiao Gege". It's younger brother?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
If it means younger brother, the meaning of "xiao" is just what I explained above.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
@regina79342578 oh i understand now!!, thank you so muchh