Question
Aggiornato il
30 dic 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 日曜日だったので、電車は空いていました。 e 日曜日なので、電車は空いていました。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Which of the above is correct?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
You can use both.
If you want to be precise about grammar, maybe
日曜日だったので、電車は空いてました
→Since it was Sunday, a train was not so crowded.
日曜日なので、電車は空いていました
→日曜日なので、電車は空いている
→Since it is Sunday, a train is not so crowded.
The second one should be present tense.
If you want to say “ A train was not crowded “ you can use both 日曜日だっから and 日曜日なので in conversation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Both of them sound correct. The former means "As it was Sunday, the train was less crowded." The latter means " As it is Sunday, the train was less crowded." (It implies that he or she rode the train "today.")
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)