Question
Aggiornato il
1 gen 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? please fix them😅😅
So, i usually got stress because there are much fungus on the wall.
Furthermore, there are many harmful creatures such as lizard, mosquitoes, and cockroaches.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
suggestions:
So, I usually stress out because of all the mold growing on the wall.
Furthermore, there are many harmful creatures such as lizards, mosquitoes, and cockroaches. (add s to lizard)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thanks for your reply! could you fix them too?
When i had lived in Bangladesh, i stayed in the dormitory. There are 4 buildings and each dormitory has 20 room. The rooms are very small like a studio. A room is consist of a bed room and a toilet. You know Bangladesh is so humid and hot almost everyday.
As for the neighborhood, there are nothing to enjoy the ordinary life. I just did work in the office and workout in the gym after work. If you consider traveling to Bangladesh in future, i totally disagree
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
check out your original post... I made my suggested changes there.
BTW (by the way) Happy New Year!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thanks for ur reply and greeting♡
i met a good person!! :) happy new year too!
btw, other person also fixed these sentences like the below. Are they correct? and can you understand them?
When i had lived in Bangladesh, i stayed in ‘a’ dormitory. There are 4 buildings and each dormitory has 20 room’s’. The rooms are very small like a studio. ‘Each’ room consist’ed’ of a ‘bed’ and a toilet. You know Bangladesh is so humid and hot almost everyday.
As for the neighborhood, there ‘is’ nothing to enjoy ‘for daily social life’. I just ‘worked’ in the office and worked ‘out’ in the gym after work. If you consider traveling to Bangladesh in future, i ‘do not recommend it’
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Numbers 1-10 remain are spelled out. When mixed with numbers over 10, we used the actual numbers.
I'd rather not correct another's correction... 8-)
I like your sweater, looks nice and warm and one of my favourite color combinations.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
im appreciated! i bought the sweater online shopping mall in korea ^^ where do u live in canada?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
London, Ontario (about 2 hours from Toronto)... it's a small city here. Our library has an English Conversational program. I'm a volunteer there. I had a Korean 'partner' for awhile to help her improve her English speaking. She's finished now but I enjoyed it.
You'll do fine!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
haha i also wanna improve my english skill TT i need a good teacher