Question
Aggiornato il
3 gen 2021
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Finlandese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I get to visiting my father e I get to visit my father ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
sorry if i don’t explain very well but i think “visiting” is in the present tense, visit is future tense, and visited is past tense. So therefore in the sentence it would be correct to say “I get to visit my father”
ex:future: I get to visit my father
past: I got to visit my father
present:I’m visiting my father.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?