Question
Aggiornato il
4 gen 2021
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Giapponese
do we only say "おもしろいものがたくさんありました" or can we also say "おもしろかったものがたくさんあります" ? the second one sounds so wrong but idk 😐
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
The second is grammatically OK.(I hardly heard this though.)
But these two sentences mean different.
I think
The first means There were a lot of interesting things. (You think they are interesting EVEN NOW.)
The second means There are a lot of things that used to be interesting.(You don't think they are interesting now.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)