Question
Aggiornato il
6 gen 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Russo
-
Indonesiano
Domande Indonesiano
Qual è la differenza tra diharapkan e harapkan e diharap e harap ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
"diharapkan" = to hope, to be hoped
"harapkan!" = Have hope!
"diharap" (poetic) = to hope, to be hoped
"harap" = stem verb meaning 'to hope'
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
"Kedatanganmu diharapkan (oleh) banyak orang" = Your coming is hoped for by lots of people = Many people are looking forward to your return
"Harapkanlah kedatanganku!" = Hope for my coming! = Have faith in my eventual return!
"Kedatanganmu diharap" (poetic) = Your coming is hoped for
"Jangan harap kamu bisa melakukannya." = Don't hope you can do it. = Don't you ever think you can even do that thing
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@biotachyonics what's the difference between "harap" and "diharapkan"? is "diharapkan" present progressive form of "harap"?
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Nanja777
• "diharapkan" (to be hoped) is passive of "mengharapkan" (to hope for)
- rumah ini sudah diharapkannya sejak lama (literally: this house has been wished by him since long time)
• "harapkan" (1) = "mengharapkan"
- apa yang kamu harapkan? (what is it that you are hoping for?)
• harapkan (2) = (imperative) to hope
- harapkan kebaikan! (hope for the good!)
• diharap (1) = semoga = may
- uang ini diharap mampu membantu kemiskinan di daerah ini (may this money help poverty in this area)
• diharap (2) = passive of mengharap (we never say "diharap" as the meaning of "to be hoped" because it's extremely outdated, instead we use "diharapkan"
• harap (1) = base of "berharap" (to wish)
- aku harap kamu bahagia (I wish you happiness)
• harap (2) = please
- harap tunggu. (please wait)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Diharapkan: be expected
Harapkan: expect for
Diharap: expected
Harap: please, expect, hope
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano