Question
Aggiornato il
7 gen 2021
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What did he mean by saying ''this video was recorded in front of a live virtual audience'' ??
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nLqTNmBgGpg
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
some shows are recorded in front of people known as a "live audience". Because of current restrictions, shows have people participate from home using "zoom" or other multi-use sites. I'm guessing that they are referring to live people online from home.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
there are people watching doing a video call or similar, like when teachers give classes online
https://www.pollstar.com/article/comedy-comes-a...
like in the pictures
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Sue106 @jiutheist
Thank you!
I'm also curious if he meant that the video was recorded like without editing while he was talking or something... ..since he mentioned '''this video was recorded in front of a live virtual audience' 🤠
Thank you!
I'm also curious if he meant that the video was recorded like without editing while he was talking or something... ..since he mentioned '''this video was recorded in front of a live virtual audience' 🤠