Question
Aggiornato il
9 gen 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra intellect e intelligence ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
9 gen 2021
Domanda in primo piano
「Intellect」とは、推論と客観的理解の能力です。 意識的にも無意識的にも、人生を通して蓄積した情報の集まりです。
「Intelligence」とは、知識とスキルを習得する能力です。原則を理解し、学び、理解し、知識を習得する能力です。
Intellect relates to facts and is objective in nature, whereas intelligence relates to feelings and is more subjective.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu Quasi esperto
Intellect is a noun for someone who is intelligent (smart) or it describes the mental ability of someone
Ex. He is an intellect
Ex. His keen intellect
Intelligence is similar to the second meaning above. It’s the ability to acquire and apply knowledge.
Ex. You underestimated my intelligence
Ex. He’s a man of great intelligence
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
「Intellect」とは、推論と客観的理解の能力です。 意識的にも無意識的にも、人生を通して蓄積した情報の集まりです。
「Intelligence」とは、知識とスキルを習得する能力です。原則を理解し、学び、理解し、知識を習得する能力です。
Intellect relates to facts and is objective in nature, whereas intelligence relates to feelings and is more subjective.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?