Question
Aggiornato il
9 gen 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra this clothe is not suitable for you e this clothe is not suitable to you ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
we say "this cloth is not suitable for you"
it can be suitable for a person or an -ing ending verb (suitable for me/ suitable for going out)
and suitable to a thing or an infinitive verb (suitable to the table/ suitable to dance)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?