Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Tedesco
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra Stanno facendo un viaggio e Fanno un viaggio ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Pimsleur uses "stanno facendo un viaggio" as "They're on a trip". And "Fanno un viaggio" as "They're taking a trip"
Could "fanno un viaggio" mean they have a trip planned and will be taking it soon? And "Stanno facendo" means that they are currently traveling right now?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
We can merely compare them to present simple(fanno un viaggio) and present continuous (stanno facendo un viaggio).
When you say: stanno facendo un viaggio, the action is still going on when the speaker talks, on the other hand, fanno un viaggio, focuses on the present verb, without specifying if the action is finished or not.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano