Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domande Francese (Francia)
comment traduire « featuring » dans le titre d'une chanson ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
We don't translate it, we use the english word. However, you couldsimply say "avec [artist name]". But again, we use "featuring" pronounced in a French way.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
@DrinkingChinese par exemple, « Allez reste (featuring Vianney) » ? on utilise « featuring » comme adjectif en français, i.e. un single featuring Vianney ?
- Francese (Francia)
@quintonishere « Allez reste (featuring Vianney) » very natural if you just name the title. You could also say “(...) en featuring avec (...)”
For some reason, when quoting a title, it’s totally fine to either use “en” or not.
For the album, you should say (Un album avec/ en featuring avec (...). It sounds like the most common way to me.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?