Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa The nuance of the sentence "I cherish you" ?
I cherish you.
I heard it from my American friend...
Does it mean that this one is caring for me? Um... not as just a friend but as a... gf or bf?
It is quite embarrassing for me because I am not so sure about that I get the right nuance of sentence.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yeah... I’m not sure either
It could just be, as a friend, a way of them letting you know that you’re important to them
...but I could also see if it was something more
Personally, I wouldn’t send something like that to a friend, but other people may be different.
Plus, I feel like girls are more likely to send things like that to friends than guys are, but I’m not sure.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@belgiumfries Thank you. It is a girl sent me that. Maybe just she wanted to express her affection as a friend.