Question
Aggiornato il
11 gen 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 楽しい夜 e 楽しい夜を ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Google translates these sentences in different ways.
1. Fun night
2. Have a nice night.
Is it because of the わ particle? But why? It's at the end of the sentence.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
を is a particle known as the direct object particle, the object of an action. So for example ケーキを食べます, the cake is the object of the action. 楽しい夜 Is a relative clause meaning Good Night/Fun Night, It is describing a night as fun or good. But を at the end of that implies an action, so instead of the implied "There is a good night/A good night exists", It means " Have a Good night" (Object of an action, defaults to a basic verb).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
- Giapponese
@AyanoKaito both are correct, but the first one (楽しい夜を) sounds more dramatic, so it might sounds a bit awkward sometimes
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?