Question
Aggiornato il
12 gen 2021
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra don't mess with me e don't f*ck with me ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
seems like any sentences that contain F*ck are vulgar... yea?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
(fuck with someone) an extremely offensive expression that means to treat someone in an unfair way or trick them, in a way that shows you do not respect them.
(mess with something) to become involved with something that is dangerous
A lot of the kids had been messing with drugs.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
Thanks ,@troll could u tell what is the meaning of f*ck here
-I f*ck with the video I'll f*ck with the song.That was sick , she does doing her thing you know I mean it's funny
-I f*ck with the video I'll f*ck with the song.That was sick , she does doing her thing you know I mean it's funny