Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2021
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa '던지기 바쁜 내 모습은 도 아님 모야' it's a line from a song and I can't really get it's meaning,, ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
I need to know a whole lines from the song to understand fully it's meaning but
도 아님 모야 = Doe or Moe
Doe and Moe is from traditional Korean game called "Yoot Nol-Yi"
Basicially in this game, you throw 4 short wooden sticks and it decides how much your pawn can advance.
Doe is the lowest and Moe is the highest.
Natives usually say it as "High risk high return"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Minatureslime thank u a lot for the explanation!!💛 the lines there are
'i like that 방금 난린 눈웃음은 뭐야
던지기 바쁜 내 모습은 도 아님 모야
하와이로 납치하고 싶어'
but im not sure if they are really connected much haha,,,
- Coreano
I think in this syntax
"던지다" means "to throw", "to do something and hope for the best"
pretty complicated song lol
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo