Question
Aggiornato il
14 gen 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa He opens a hip pocket strap and pulls out a Ziploc bag full of homemade gorp.
What is the meaning of 'hip pocket strap' here? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Im afraid it has literally no meaning. This is not a word in the english dictionary. The combonation of these words doesnt work.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?