Question
Aggiornato il
15 gen 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra いつの日か e いつの日にか ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Their meanings are the same. に means emphasis, so when you have a lot higher passion about achieving some goals, you can say like "いつの日にか優勝してみせる" instead of "いつの日か優勝したい". Here, the fact must be emphasized that 優勝したい changes into 優勝してみせる corresponding to いつの日にか. Of course, you can naturally say "いつの日か優勝してみせる" or "いつの日にか優勝したい", but in my opinion, the first two examples are the best combinations.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
「いつの日か」より「いつの日にか」の方が、その望みが叶う可能性が低い
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?