Question
Aggiornato il
17 gen 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Qual è la differenza tra 凛冽 e 刺骨 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
凛冽is only to describe sth(most commonly the freezing wind in winter) whereas 刺骨 literally means bone(骨)-piercing(刺)or bone-pricking。刺骨 is usually used in combination of some adjectives to describe the wind. But it can also be used solely. For example one skill of the rogue career in world of Warcraft is translated as 刺骨
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong) Quasi esperto
Basically the same.
凛冽and刺骨= biting cold
They are all adjectives.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Winter is coming(A Song of Ice and Fire)中文翻译为 “凛冬将至”,“凛冽”给我的感觉是take sth seriously or image cold desert & fierce wind
“刺骨”makes me want to huddle in my bed
这两个词都可以搭配寒风,寒风凛冽,寒风刺骨。
我认为,“寒风凛冽”更常用于描述一个开阔场景(open space )或史诗感(epic feel,like describing the lord of the rings), “寒风刺骨”更常用于描述个人的感受(people feeling)。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?