Question
Aggiornato il
18 gen 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa also try to convince me not to get a stud ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means who ever is saying that wants someone to talk them out of getting a stud (type of nose piercing)
Usually saying this means the person is settled on getting the piercing and since getting a piercing is usually considered an impulse decision, they want someone to talk them out of it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)