Question
Aggiornato il
18 gen 2021
- Tailandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa like-like ?
I came across this word and, ya know, wonder. What does it mean to like like someone?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is a relatively new pattern in American English.
I like her: this means that I think she is nice and perhaps we are friends.
I like like her : this means that I am attracted to her romantically/sexually.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese