Question
Aggiornato il
20 gen 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does it mean when someone says "So love that" ?? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Italiano
@airbehindbirds oh sorry for replying now! He was basically saying that parties put him in a bad mood, so I said that it was okay and he replied with "So love that" but I came to the conclusion that he was being sarcastic 😅
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@awkwardgem1 I think that's a short version of "I so love that" meaning "I love that so much", and yeah I can see the sarcasm too.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?