Question
Aggiornato il
24 gen 2021
- Persiano Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 물 좀 떠와 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Coreano
It means “Bring me some water.”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
- Coreano
물을 뜨다 = scoop up the water
This is the literal meaning, but when someone says “물을 떠와”, it means “get and bring some water”
떠와 is 뜨다 + 오다 → 떠오다 → (conjugation, like “order form”) 떠와
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano Quasi esperto