Question
Aggiornato il
25 gen 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Please give me feedback. This essay is about diverse in the metropolitan cities.
Since travelling with airplanes has been available to the public, the speed of globalisation is accelerated rapidly. Almost every developed country has international cities and the government must manage its diversity and stability of the culture. I believe there are two key elements to ensure all people are able to live together without conflicts.
First of all, citizens must have the right knowledge of diversity and respectfulness. To educate young people, school should teach children how to respect others, and different cultures and human races on the earth. Those fundamental knowledge will stimulate appropriate behaviour to international people. While adults also must be educated. The government can hold events to understand other cultures. For example, invite people from Africa to a festival, and provide food, exhibitions and performances. International people have opportunities to express themselves through the event, and citizens will be able to learn their culture in real life. Feeling it on your skin is always stronger than just watching it on TV. Therefore, setting those campaign out for the public is a key to having a comfortable environment for everyone in the city.
Another point of being diverse is rule-making. Without certain rules, people can do whatever they want. To avoid that the government should state rules. For instance, copyright is considered to be not important in some countries. Therefore, the regulation must be shown to all international as well as domestic citizens. In addition, consultant service for making rules should also be provided. Hence, schools and companies can build specific rules on their fields.
To conclude, insecure, comfortable diversity in urban life is supported by the government's education and campaign about international cultures. Moreover, providing rules are necessary to the communities. Globalisation will be escalated even faster in the future, thus the government’s responsibility will also be expanded significantly.
Please give me feedback. This essay is about diverse in the metropolitan cities.
Since travelling with airplanes has been available to the public, the speed of globalisation is accelerated rapidly. Almost every developed country has international cities and the government must manage its diversity and stability of the culture. I believe there are two key elements to ensure all people are able to live together without conflicts.
First of all, citizens must have the right knowledge of diversity and respectfulness. To educate young people, school should teach children how to respect others, and different cultures and human races on the earth. Those fundamental knowledge will stimulate appropriate behaviour to international people. While adults also must be educated. The government can hold events to understand other cultures. For example, invite people from Africa to a festival, and provide food, exhibitions and performances. International people have opportunities to express themselves through the event, and citizens will be able to learn their culture in real life. Feeling it on your skin is always stronger than just watching it on TV. Therefore, setting those campaign out for the public is a key to having a comfortable environment for everyone in the city.
Another point of being diverse is rule-making. Without certain rules, people can do whatever they want. To avoid that the government should state rules. For instance, copyright is considered to be not important in some countries. Therefore, the regulation must be shown to all international as well as domestic citizens. In addition, consultant service for making rules should also be provided. Hence, schools and companies can build specific rules on their fields.
To conclude, insecure, comfortable diversity in urban life is supported by the government's education and campaign about international cultures. Moreover, providing rules are necessary to the communities. Globalisation will be escalated even faster in the future, thus the government’s responsibility will also be expanded significantly.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
oh my god this is amazing, you speak more eloquently than 90% of native english speakers. well done!!!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese