Question
Aggiornato il
26 gen 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Tailandese
Domande Tailandese
Qual è la differenza tra พอๆกัน e เท่าๆกัน ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
พอๆกัน for (you think it's )almost the same but not the same
ex. น่ารักพอๆกัน
เท่าๆกัน for (you think it's )the same
ex. แบ่งเป็น4ส่วนเท่าๆกัน
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
this is still a draft. not finished writing it yet, but it might help.
https://www.notion.so/thayakorn/434f859190b1404...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
พอๆกัน means 'about the same' like when we ask to compare 2 or more different things and the answer is 'about the same', more used when asking or saying about the quality like: อาหารเช้าที่นี่เป็นยังไงบ้าง (how was the breakfast here?) then you may answer, อร่อยมาก พอๆกับร้านที่เราไปกินเมื่อวานเลย (it was really nice, about the same with the breakfast we had yesterday).
or quantity of something, like price, height etc.
ex: กระเป๋าใบนี้แพงกว่ามั้ย (is this bag more expensive?), and if the price is not so different you may say, ไม่อ่ะ พอๆกัน (no, it's about the same)
and you can use พอๆกัน or only พอกัน to have this meaning.
and for your tips, พอกัน in some other meaning used like this, พอกันที which mean, I am done with it (I will not do it or take it anymore)
so the พอๆกัน mean quite the same/ about the same, but not exactly the same, which เท่าๆกัน is.
เท่าๆกัน is used to compare something on the quanity, height, weight or anything like,
ใครสูงกว่ากัน (who is taller?), you may say เท่าๆกัน (exactly the same which means they are the same height)
you also can use เท่าๆกัน or only เท่ากัน when comparing something.
Hope it is useful :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita