Question
Aggiornato il
27 gen 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa In a more general way, a small business may be a beneficiary of changes to the tax code or a restaurant may be the beneficiary when the one across the street closes down and its whole lunch crowd starts coming in. ?
what is the meaning of "changes of tax code" in this context, does it mean a small business may become a beneficiary after tax code changed ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
county government that uses tax codes to authorize any taxation voted and agreed on.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
could you help, what is the meaning of "changes of tax code" in this context, does it mean a small business may become a beneficiary after tax code changed ?