Question
Aggiornato il
29 gen 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Together forever, never apart. Maybe in distance ,but never in heart. ?
最後のところ、never in heart はよいのでしょうか。grave stone poemなので、普通はforever in heartとか表現するのではないですか。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
It means
When couples are in long distance relationship
They may be away from each others but they are not away from each other’s hearts
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sinsougou Maybe (apart) in distance, but never (apart) in heart.
An epitaph on a tombstone would mean 'always in my (our) hearts'.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese