Question
Aggiornato il
29 gen 2021
- Italiano
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Allah sahibine bağışlasın ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Unfortunately some sentences like proverbs aren't translated into English. I'm sorry I can't thought of any translation that might be close to this sentence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@nctsquadbro_ oh well you don't have to translate it literally. If you could explain it in your own words, that would be fine 😊
- Turco
it means like maşallah, but more casual/ informal than maşallah
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
ok
when you see very beatiful man or woman
you say informally to others around you
"Allah sahibine bağışlasın."
it means she is very beatiful or he is
very handsome, you liked very much but you don't think or it is not possible to go out / marry with her/him,
you say; may Allah protect her/him from all evils for his wife / her husband.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Turco
@fedeerica you're welcome😊
but it was too hard to explain 😅
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?