Question
Aggiornato il
1 feb 2021
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa J ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can mean a few different things, where did you hear it or see it?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
someone said a sentence and started his sentence with «J...»
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Sorry, I don't know what that means unfortunately. It might be new slang, or a new abbreviation that I am not familiar with. The only thing I can think of is "J" instead of writing the name "Jay".
J can mean "Joint", marijuana cigarette, or it can also mean a jumpshot in basketball. It also has one more meaning to me which is a little vulgar.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)