Question
Aggiornato il
16 set 2015
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Giapponese
これは慌ただしいですよ。「かようびに」と「こうえんで」の後、この文を分かりますか?
又、私の課題は分かりますか?
This is what I find confusing. If 「かようび
に」comes after 「こうえんで」, would
this sentence make sense?
Also, does my question make sense/is
understandable?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
> does my question is understandable?
No. I can't understand your confusion.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
One trick with Japanese is that the particles indicate the function a word is playing in the sentence. So long as the particles stay with the same word and the verb stays at the end, you can rearrange the sentence however you like, and it'll still mean the same thing.
If you shuffle things too much, though, it can get tricky to keep track of what's going on.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)