Question
Aggiornato il
4 feb 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Would you like a treat? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
english: “would you like to have a snack?”
japanese : “おやつを食べてみませんか?”
would you like a treat means why don’t you have a snack. example, When you're at your friend's house, you'll be asked, "Why don't you have a snack?" This means if you want sweet foods such as chocolate or candies,etc..
japanese :
例, 友達の家にいると、「おやつ食べてみませんか?」と聞かれます。 これは、チョコレートやキャンディーなどの甘い食べ物が必要な場合を意味します。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?