Question
Aggiornato il
5 feb 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
Domande Spagnolo (Colombia)
Come si dice in Spagnolo (Colombia)? Are you safe?
Yes
Are you sure?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-estás seguro? or estás a salvó?
-si
-estás seguro ?
Seguro(a) se utiliza como seguridad o certeza
seguro (seguridad)
Me siento seguro cuando estoy contigo
seguro (certeza)
Estoy segura de haber dejado mi cargador en la cama
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@WolfieBoy
Are you safe?
¿Estás bien?
(This can be commonly used when you show despair or nervousness)
Yes, i am
Si, sí lo estoy.
Are you sure?
¿Estás segura/o?
Other way is kinda crazy, however it works and it's more natural but a little bit confusing.
Are you safe?
¿Estás segura/o? This "Segur@" means "to be fine or safe from any danger"
Yes I am
Si, sí estoy.
Are you sure?
¿Estás segura/o? And THIS "segur@" means "To tell the truth"
Both are the same, but with different meanings :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?