Question
Aggiornato il
6 feb 2021
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Italiano
Che cosa significa sen passa da me ?
The whole sentence is "Dimando di lei ogn'aura tacendo ogn'aura piangendo sen passa da me". I have trouble specially with that "sen", I don't know if it is an abbreviation of some other word but I can't find it anywhere. It is from an ancient song (Per Valli, Per Boschi, by Felice Blangini), so perhaps it's not very common nowadays. I would also appreciate if someone was able to translate the whole sentence, since I am not completely confident about my own interpretation of it.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
I have no idea what that means, but I can confirm none of that is Italian you'd hear nowadays 🙈
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@francescoghg Well, thank you! I would still like that someone could tell me its meaning :c but I appreciate your honesty, hahaha.
- Spagnolo (Spagna)