Question
Aggiornato il
8 feb 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra tatlım e canım benim ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Basically, "tatlım" is "sweetie" and "canım benim" could be translated as "my dear".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
You can use both of these to the people that you love generally we use it with our significant others or friends
Tatlım has the word tatlı in it which means sweet so my sweetie or sth like that
canım benim
can means life
my life could be a translation
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@linguistentr thank you for your answer! Which one has a “stronger/deeper” meaning? Is it more appropriate to call your friends “tatlım” or “canım”?
Utente eliminato
@roschiara In daily language, you can use both to call your friends. "Canım" is almost the same as "tatlım" and it's more common in this case, which is also the deeper one.
But "canım benim", unlike only "canım", has a slightly deeper feeling to it, as in "Oh, my dear 🥺🥰" or "Oh, aren't you a sweetheart?!!😍".
I think you get the idea .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Utente eliminato