Question
Aggiornato il
10 feb 2021
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? 안녕하세요, 여러분?
한국어에 관한 논문을 쓰고 있는데 도움이 좀 필요해요. No equivalent vocabulary/words 한국말로 어떻게 말하면 될까요? 미리 감사해요!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Do you mean "synonym"? We call it "동의어"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
비동질적 어휘(非同質的語彙) 또는 비동질적 성분(非同質的成分)
한국어에 관한 논문을 쓴다면 non-equivalent vocabulary 의 한국말을 찾으시는것 같군요. no equivalent vocabulary 라고는 안 씁니다.
문장의 예를 들면,,
The paper describes the theoretical and practical aspects of the non-equivalent vocabulary translation in the literary text. Special attention was paid to literary allusion as bases of country background information and its role in the development of student’s communicative competence in the process of obtaining professional education. The paper could be useful for any audience who deals with peculiarities of the oral and written translation. The research is based on the English and Russian versions of the novel. - V V Alekseeva1 1FESTU, Khabarovsk, Russia
non-equivalent vocabulary를 한국말로 그대로 번역하면 '동등하지 않은 단어'로 번역할수는 있습니다만 이것은 일반인들의 잘못된 번역입니다.
언어 또는 비교문학과 관련한 연구 논문에서 쓰는 학술 용어로서는 "비동질적 어휘(非同質的語彙) 또는 "비동질적 성분(非同質的成分)" 이라고 사용해야 합니다.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
@hangallery 감사합니다!! 논문 쓰기 위해서 한국 문학을 읽어서 비동질적 어휘를 조사 좀 해야 하는 말이에요 ~
- Russo
- Ucraino
@zoown13 I mean the words, which are used only in Korea and are not used in other countries due to the different cultural backgrounds. I just need to translate this term correctly in Korean. Thank you!
- Coreano
@creatorkiller ㅋㅋ hinative에서 학술논문 용어 물어보면 좋은 답변 얻기 힘들어요.
참고로 한국문학에 있어서 외국어로 번역하기 어려운 대표적인 비동질적 어휘는 의성어, 의태어, 사투리 등이 있습니다.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino