Question
Aggiornato il
17 set 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
rational plan合理的计划
Rational explan合理的解释
rational suggestion合理的建议
rational design合理的设计
rational construction结构合理;
rational choice理性选择;理性抉择
rational diet合理膳食 sembra naturale?
Can any ''rational '' in each of these phrases be replaced by ''reasonable ''?
Many Thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Un po' strano
In my opinion...The two words can be used the same way in many circumstances. However, they have different meanings. "Rational" means it's logical, wise, with adequate thought/consideration. "Reasonable" means it makes sense, it can work, or it not too far from the truth.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you for the wonderful point, it's truly helpful!
BTW, could you kindly point out which of those phrases are correct?
Thanks again!
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Un po' strano
Most of them sound ok. The main point to note is that "rational" means 理性的,明智的, 经过思考的 while "reasonable" means 合理的,可以理解的,有道理的,说得通的.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Un po' strano
I think the following words are better than "rational" for the following phrases:
合理结构 well-designed structure
合理膳食 balanced diet
合理设计 proper/sound/considerate design
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
你好棒!
这三个短语中的''合理的''在汉语中改可以说成''科学的''或''科学合理的'',好像跟rational更没什么关系了!
明白了!谢谢!
对了,我觉得你很棒,如果我想加你为好友的话,你愿意吗?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Do you use hellotalk (jijuntiger)?
Or QQ(407408988)?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
What apps are you using most? I'm curious about that, haha! I'll be willing to adopt to your approaches! 用你的app也可以!哈哈