Question
Aggiornato il
12 feb 2021
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra leader e head e boss ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A boss is someone you work for a leader is someone you follow and a head is a give a title or caption to someone/anyone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@vnquangminhcomputer
A boss manages their employees, while a leader inspires them to innovate, think creatively, and strive for perfection and the head make the planning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
@Mark2431 they're from the question i have here
Who is the……of this company?
A.top. B.head. C.leader. D.minister
Which one should i choose and could you explain why?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
@PALA-EUT they're from the question i have here
Who is the……of this company?
A.top. B.head. C.leader. D.minister
Which one should i choose and could you explain why?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@vnquangminhcomputer Minister because the minister is usally the Boss of the company
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@vnquangminhcomputer The answer should be B, maybe C.
"Head of the company" is more common, and when you say it in every day language, people will know you are referring to the person who owns the company or runs it, like the CEO.
"Leader of the company" could work as well because it can mean the person in charge, but I don't think people say "who is the leader of the company" very often.
Top would be incorrect for your sentence. If you were to use top in a sentence, it would be like "Who sits at the top of the company", an analogy for who is the highest ranked person.
Minister is a religious leader.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto